Meetings at the Baghdati, Vani and Samtredia Municipalities
State Representative-Governor in Imereti Region – Shavlego Tabatadze held a meeting with the representatives from Baghdati, Vani and Samtredia local self-governments and was briefed about the ongoing projects.
“I have already paid working visits to 9 municipalities, received information about projects under implementation and discussed the actions directed towards improvement of living conditions. The major objective of these meetings is to gain a deep knowledge about all issues or challenges, analyze the situation in the region thoroughly and resolve them jointly with the central government. Besides representatives from local self-governments, I will surely meet with citizens and hear what they consider priority issues. I promise, each of you will be actively involved in the development of municipality and together we will set priorities for 2019” - said the Governor in Imereti Region.