Meetings at the Zestaponi and Kharagauli Municipalities
“One of the main priorities of the Government of Georgia is regional development. Imereti region inhabitants face various challenges and we should have a systematic approach towards them. I do realize that it’s complicated to solve them in one month, but I’m resolute to work 24 hours a day if the necessity will arise and I’ll do my utmost to solve the challenges in a constrained time-frame. My main goal is to stand closer to Imereti region residents and assist each one of them according to their needs” – stated Governor in Imereti Region – Shavlego Tabatadze.
Today, the State Representative updated himself about the situations in Zestaponi and Kharagauli Municipalities. He was briefed on the ongoing infrastructural projects, as well as social, healthcare, cultural and tourism programs and projects.