Changes have been made in 41 projects to be implemented in Imereti
The meeting of the Regional Advisory Council with the State Representative was held today. The session discussed the changes to be made by the municipalities in the action plan of infrastructure projects for 2018-2020. Four municipalities (Kutaisi, Tskaltubo, Khoni, and Samtredia) applied to the Regional Advisory Council for the changes.
The members of the council unanimously supported and made some changes in 41 projects worth 8,984,651GEL. According to the decision, changes will be made to the road infrastructure as well as the rehabilitation of the water supply network, kindergartens, sports fields and halls, gabions and outdoor lighting.
The session of the Regional Advisory Council under the State Representative was attended by: First Deputy State Representative Ioseb Khakhaleishvili, Deputies: Besik Gopodze, Levan Kiknavelidze and heads of municipalities.