Agrarian markets have been opened in several municipalities of Imereti
Deputy Minister of Environmental protection and Agriculture Solomon Pavliashvili and State Representative in Imereti Zviad Shalamberidze visited Baghdad, Vani, Samtredia and Tkibuli today. The State Representative and the Deputy Minister in the agrarian markets of Baghdati and Samtredia personally inspected whether the recommendations of the Coordinating Council regarding the social distance have been maintained. Solomon Pavliashvili and Zviad Shalamberidze also inspected Vani agrarian market, which opened last week.
According to Zviad Shalamberidze, agrarian markets are already working in almost all municipalities and monitoring is underway to see if the rules and recommendations are followed.
"We have already opened the agrarian market in almost all municipalities, it was opened in Baghdad today, it will be opened in Tkibuli tomorrow and we will control it, so that all of them follow the recommendations of the Ministry of Health as much as possible," - said the State Representative.